NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $539,932 - $595,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,060 Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 9890 Main St, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730 and is currently estimated at $573,233, approximately $540 per square foot. 9890 Main St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cucamonga Elementary, Rancho Cucamonga Middle, and Chaffey High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Salcedo Victor Hugo
Bought by
Victor & Ana Revocable Living Trust and Salcedo
Current Estimated Value
$573,233

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Salcedo Victor Hugo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Palmero Rosalina
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Deguzman Gloria M
Bought by
Palmero Rosalina

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,600
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Abujohn Gloria
Bought by
Deguzman Jolly B and Deguzman Gloria M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$219,600
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Abujohn Gloria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,700
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Guerrero Ulises
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa and Washington Mutual Home Loans Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Urbano William
Bought by
Guerrero Ulises

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,547
Interest Rate
8.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Urbano Fiota L
Bought by
Urbano William

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,700
Interest Rate
7.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Tindungan Julio A and Tindungan Lourdes G

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Victor & Ana Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Salcedo Victor Hugo $120,000 Lawyers Title Company
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association $172,687 None Available
Palmero Rosalina $362,000 Security Union Title Ins Co
Deguzman Jolly B $274,500 Alliance Title Pasadena
Abujohn Gloria $175,500 Ticor Title Company
Hud -- First American
Washington Mutual Bank Fa $145,345 First American
Guerrero Ulises $116,500 Investors Title Company
Urbano William -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Urbano William $76,000 First American Title Co
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $60,913 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Palmero Rosalina $289,600
Previous Owner Deguzman Jolly B $219,600
Previous Owner Abujohn Gloria $157,700
Previous Owner Guerrero Ulises $115,547
Previous Owner Urbano William $76,700
Closed Abujohn Gloria $8,765
Closed Deguzman Jolly B $54,900
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,692 $154,900 $54,215 $100,685
2024 $1,647 $151,863 $53,152 $98,711
2023 $1,610 $148,885 $52,110 $96,775
2022 $1,581 $145,965 $51,088 $94,877
2021 $1,568 $143,103 $50,086 $93,017
2020 $1,540 $141,635 $49,572 $92,063
2019 $1,532 $138,858 $48,600 $90,258
2018 $1,494 $136,135 $47,647 $88,488
2017 $1,441 $133,466 $46,713 $86,753
2016 $1,422 $130,849 $45,797 $85,052
2015 $1,413 $128,883 $45,109 $83,774
2014 $1,370 $126,358 $44,225 $82,133
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.