NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9891 Riverview Dr Sebastian, FL 32976

Estimated Value: $443,000 - $620,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,022 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2015

Last sale price $312,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,041 / mo

76 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2015

Wonderful river breezes & view from front porch of this Lovely Key West Styled home. Boasting custom mill work & doors, 12' ceilings, crown molding, walk-in closets & storage galore. Lush landscaping provides natural privacy at poolside. Extra lg. drive provides plenty of room for the toys, join HOA & use deeded private boat ramp w/remote access, dock & ramp. Minutes to Ocean from Inlet.

Last Buyer's Agent

NON-MLS AGENT

NON MLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,708

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100x140

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • High Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 303820010000G0015.00

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,708

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 100x140
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Single Family/Other
  • Subdivision Name: LITTLE HOLLYWOOD
  • Directions: US 1 to Main St. just north of St. Sebastian River bridge follow to 4-way stop make left on Central continue to Riverview Dr. Home on right.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Attribution Contact: 772-589-3054
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Crown Molding, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Single Hung, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Additional Land Available, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
  • Pool Features: Gas Heat, Heated, Pool, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: River
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Intracoastal Access, Navigable Water
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Frame, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Propane Tank - Leased, Storm/Security Shutters
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Lower Level, Laundry Room, In Unit
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Basketball Court, Park, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 303820010000G0015.00
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2708.0
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2015
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$312,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,000
-5.45%
Current Estimated Value
$519,899

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$207,899
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.85%
Original Mortgage
$322,296
Outstanding Balance
$250,786
Interest Rate
4.04%
Estimated Equity
$269,113

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Maynard Stephen L
Bought by
Maynard Stephen L and Rose Kimberly R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Maynard Kimberly R and Maynard Stephen L
Bought by
Maynard Stephen L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Cook Phyllis
Bought by
Maynard Stephen L and Maynard Kimberly R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$26,250
Interest Rate
6.9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Cook Lucy Evelyn
Bought by
Cook Lucy E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clavell Wilfred M $312,000 Professional Title Of Indian
Maynard Stephen L -- None Available
Maynard Stephen L -- None Available
Maynard Stephen L $37,500 --
Cook Lucy E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Clavell Wilfred M $322,296
Previous Owner Maynard Stephen L $26,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/29/2015 07/29/15 Sold $312,000 -5.5% $154 / Sq Ft
06/29/2015 06/29/15 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2015 04/13/15 For Sale $330,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,216 $254,980 -- --
2024 $3,160 $247,800 -- --
2023 $3,160 $240,590 $0 $0
2022 $2,944 $233,590 $0 $0
2021 $3,055 $226,790 $0 $0
2020 $3,001 $223,660 $0 $0
2019 $2,953 $218,640 $0 $0
2018 $2,961 $214,570 $0 $0
2017 $2,980 $209,410 $0 $0
2016 $3,031 $205,110 $29,000 $176,110
2015 $2,691 $177,170 $29,000 $148,170
2014 $2,709 $175,770 $29,000 $146,770
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

MLS Number: 154789

APN: 30G-38-20-01-0000G.0-0015.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.