Estimated Value: $628,000 - $672,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9891 S 2240 E, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $656,631, approximately $306 per square foot. 9891 S 2240 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Dunn Kathryn Marie
Bought by
Morco Shanise Rose and Morco Vii Gualberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Outstanding Balance
$414,926
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Ott Frank Lynn and Ott Susan Ruth
Bought by
Dunn Kathryn Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Ott Frank Lynn and Ott Susan Ruth
Bought by
Ott Frank Lynn and Ott Susan Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morco Shanise Rose | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Dunn Kathryn Marie | -- | Old Republic Title So Jordan | |
| Ott Frank Lynn | -- | Old Republic Title So Jordan | |
| Ott Frank Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morco Shanise Rose | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn Kathryn Marie | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,973 | $595,000 | $248,400 | $346,600 |
| 2024 | $2,973 | $557,200 | $239,100 | $318,100 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $547,400 | $229,900 | $317,500 |
| 2022 | $3,228 | $549,200 | $225,400 | $323,800 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $402,800 | $171,500 | $231,300 |
| 2020 | $2,519 | $372,500 | $171,500 | $201,000 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $362,200 | $162,000 | $200,200 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $319,900 | $162,000 | $157,900 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $276,800 | $162,000 | $114,800 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $230,500 | $146,000 | $84,500 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $227,600 | $154,800 | $72,800 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $215,800 | $150,400 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map