Estimated Value: $508,000 - $543,472
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9891 Tulip Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $528,118, approximately $431 per square foot. 9891 Tulip Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Denbow Vicki and Maupin Vicki
Bought by
Maupin Mike E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,675
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$512,443
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maupin Mike E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maupin Mike E | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,996 | $462,200 | $124,400 | $337,800 |
| 2024 | $2,996 | $448,200 | $116,200 | $332,000 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $278,300 | $110,500 | $167,800 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $295,700 | $108,400 | $187,300 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $218,200 | $84,200 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $206,900 | $84,200 | $122,700 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $205,100 | $79,500 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $160,400 | $79,500 | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map