NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9891 Voyager Ln Cincinnati, OH 45252

Estimated Value: $349,197 - $404,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,134 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2021

Last sale price $250,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,438 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2021

Beautifully updated 4 BR, 2.5 BA home located in the Yacht Club! Spacious kitchen with adjoining family room w/ walkout onto deck, perfect for entertaining. 1st floor laundry, vaulted ceilings and walkout LL with bath rough in. Only 1 mile from Pebble Creek Golf Course!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Maley

Comey & Shepherd License #2018003029 Listed on: 11/09/2020

Comey & Shepherd

Last Buyer's Agent

Shannon Williams

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2004010051

Sibcy Cline, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 0.35

HOA Fees

  • $26 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,134 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Deck
  • Lot Dimensions are 33 x 174

Community Details

  • Association fees include association dues, landscapingcommunity, pool, professionalmgt, tennis
  • Stonegate Property Association
  • The Yacht Club Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$26 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Colerain Twp.West
  • Cross Street: Dry Ridge
  • Trees: Cedar,Fruit,Hickory
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 205.02
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 15159.00
  • Suburb S I C: Colerain Twp.West
  • Basement Features: Bath Rough-In,Unfinished,Walkout
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Chandelier,WW Carpet
  • Entry Foyer: Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Fireplace,Walkout,WW Carpet
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 0 x 0
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Smart Technology: Doors/Locks
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1996
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: Colerain Ave Dry Ridge, straight into Yacht Club and L onto Voyager.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2020-11-09
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Suburb (SIC): The Yacht Club
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • Second Floor Area: 1057
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling
  • Bedroom 2: 12x11 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 14x13 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 14x12 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 14x12 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-825-4600
  • Semi Annual Taxes: of record
  • Kitchen: 15x11 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Island,Solid Surface Ctr,Wood Cabinets,Wood Floor
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 8x5 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 15 x 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 9x7 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 9 x 7
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Brick
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2134.00
  • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 18 x 14
  • Primary Bathrooms: Double Shower,Double Vanity
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins,Vaulted Ceiling,Walk-in Closet,WW Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 18x14 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Outside Features: Deck
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 254900.00
  • New Construction: No
  • TopographyDetails: Low,Sloped

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Built in
  • Parking: Off Street, On Street

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 308.00
  • Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Management Co: Stonegate Property
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: AssociationDues, LandscapingCommunity, Pool, ProfessionalMgt, Tennis

Schools

  • District: Northwest Local SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 33 x 174

Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Woodley Lance G and Woodley Sheena C
Bought by
Lewis Tangie and Lewis Fred
Current Estimated Value
$373,799

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$223,705
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,094

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2020
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
List Price
$261,200
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,200
-4.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.81%
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2020
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
List Price
$261,200
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,200
-4.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Lyttle Aaron and Lyttle Martha Joy
Bought by
Sph Property Three Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Lainhart Brian A
Bought by
Lyttle Aaron and Lyttle Martha Joy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,382
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Lainhart Brian A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Hutchinson Roy A
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Henry Fischer Builder Inc
Bought by
Comstock Mitchell S and Comstock Lynda S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,750
Interest Rate
8.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lewis Tangie $255,000 Springdale Title Llc
Woodley Lance $250,000 New Title Company Name
Woodley Lance G $250,000 American Homeland Title
Sph Property Three Llc $240,300 None Available
Lyttle Aaron $177,500 --
Lainhart Brian A $125,000 None Available
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- None Available
Gmac Mortgage Llc $262,076 None Available
Comstock Mitchell S $164,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lewis Tangie $250,381
Previous Owner Woodley Lance $237,500
Previous Owner Woodley Lance G $237,500
Previous Owner Lyttle Aaron $173,382
Previous Owner Lainhart Brian A $118,750
Previous Owner Comstock Mitchell S $155,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/19/2021 04/19/21 Off Market $250,000 -- --
01/15/2021 01/15/21 Sold $250,000 -1.9% $117 / Sq Ft
12/08/2020 12/08/20 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2020 11/28/20 Price Changed $254,900 -2.4% $119 / Sq Ft
11/09/2020 11/09/20 For Sale $261,200 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,141 $89,250 $19,250 $70,000
2023 $4,794 $89,250 $19,250 $70,000
2022 $4,460 $67,718 $19,075 $48,643
2021 $4,421 $67,718 $19,075 $48,643
2020 $4,468 $67,718 $19,075 $48,643
2019 $4,391 $62,125 $17,500 $44,625
2018 $3,938 $62,125 $17,500 $44,625
2017 $3,730 $62,125 $17,500 $44,625
2016 $2,667 $43,750 $16,625 $27,125
2015 $2,693 $43,750 $16,625 $27,125
2014 $2,698 $43,750 $16,625 $27,125
2013 $3,784 $61,579 $17,500 $44,079
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1682498

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 510-0183-0355

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.