9893 E Hayes Rd Mountain Iron, MN 55768
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $214,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9893 E Hayes Rd, Mountain Iron, MN 55768 and is currently estimated at $200,119, approximately $210 per square foot. 9893 E Hayes Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Merritt Elementary School and Mountain Iron-Buhl Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Johnson Sherrie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,350
Outstanding Balance
$36,986
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Phh Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Sherrie A | -- | Up North | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Sherrie A | $69,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $562 | $134,800 | $17,100 | $117,700 |
| 2023 | $624 | $122,300 | $16,900 | $105,400 |
| 2022 | $398 | $116,000 | $16,900 | $99,100 |
| 2021 | $338 | $85,800 | $15,800 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $364 | $80,500 | $15,800 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | $402 | $86,200 | $15,800 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $328 | $86,200 | $15,800 | $70,400 |
| 2017 | $298 | $86,200 | $15,800 | $70,400 |
| 2016 | $248 | $86,200 | $15,800 | $70,400 |
| 2015 | $213 | $45,200 | $11,800 | $33,400 |
| 2014 | $213 | $45,200 | $11,800 | $33,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map