9894 Meldon Dr Streetsboro, OH 44241
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $315,408
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9894 Meldon Dr, Streetsboro, OH 44241 and is currently estimated at $273,852, approximately $108 per square foot. 9894 Meldon Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Campus Intermediate Elementary School, Henry Defer Intermediate Elementary School, and Streetsboro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Dolores L Poston Revocable Trust and Poston Diane B
Bought by
Poston William David and Poston Michelle R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
William J Poston Revocable Trust
Bought by
Dolores L Poston Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Poston William J and Poston Dolores L
Bought by
Poston William J and William J Poston Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Poston William J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poston William David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Poston William David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dolores L Poston Revocable Trust | $125 | None Listed On Document | |
| Poston William J | -- | None Available | |
| Poston William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $82,600 | $13,300 | $69,300 |
| 2024 | $3,774 | $89,530 | $13,300 | $76,230 |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $75,150 | $13,300 | $61,850 |
| 2022 | $3,876 | $75,150 | $13,300 | $61,850 |
| 2021 | $3,891 | $75,150 | $13,300 | $61,850 |
| 2020 | $3,759 | $66,610 | $13,300 | $53,310 |
| 2019 | $3,794 | $66,610 | $13,300 | $53,310 |
| 2018 | $2,977 | $58,520 | $13,300 | $45,220 |
| 2017 | $2,977 | $58,520 | $13,300 | $45,220 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $58,520 | $13,300 | $45,220 |
| 2015 | $2,984 | $58,520 | $13,300 | $45,220 |
| 2014 | $3,010 | $58,520 | $13,300 | $45,220 |
| 2013 | $2,998 | $58,520 | $13,300 | $45,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map