98AA Rr 1 Stewardson, IL 62463
Estimated Value: $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 98AA Rr 1, Stewardson, IL 62463 and is currently estimated at $181,000. 98AA Rr 1 is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Stewardson-Strasburg Elementary School and Stewardson-Strasburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15 | $246 | $246 | $0 |
| 2023 | $13 | $210 | $210 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11 | $176 | $176 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $146 | $146 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $118 | $118 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $93 | $93 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $72 | $72 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $56 | $56 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $44 | $44 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30 | $30 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22 | $22 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,358 | $3,252 | $17,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map