99 Rr 1 Stewardson, IL 62463
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $285,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Rr 1, Stewardson, IL 62463 and is currently estimated at $212,948, approximately $158 per square foot. 99 Rr 1 is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Stewardson-Strasburg Elementary School and Stewardson-Strasburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,437 | $56,388 | $4,821 | $51,567 |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $51,571 | $4,380 | $47,191 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $46,985 | $3,964 | $43,021 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $44,807 | $3,743 | $41,064 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $44,757 | $3,693 | $41,064 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $44,712 | $3,648 | $41,064 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $41,522 | $3,359 | $38,163 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $41,486 | $3,323 | $38,163 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $41,458 | $3,295 | $38,163 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,444 | $3,281 | $38,163 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,432 | $3,269 | $38,163 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,428 | $3,265 | $38,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map