99 1st Ave Pataskala, OH 43062
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 1st Ave, Pataskala, OH 43062 and is currently estimated at $285,986, approximately $189 per square foot. 99 1st Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Pataskala Elementary School, Etna Elementary School, and Watkins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Cassel Joyce L
Bought by
Riggleman Richard D and Riggleman Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,520
Outstanding Balance
$15,920
Interest Rate
10.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,066
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggleman Richard D | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riggleman Richard D | $69,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,119 | $69,620 | $14,210 | $55,410 |
| 2024 | $3,160 | $74,630 | $19,220 | $55,410 |
| 2023 | $4,439 | $74,630 | $19,220 | $55,410 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $37,910 | $9,630 | $28,280 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $37,910 | $9,630 | $28,280 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $37,910 | $9,630 | $28,280 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $37,910 | $9,630 | $28,280 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,712 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $791 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map