99 2nd St Old Monroe, MO 63369
Estimated Value: $137,791 - $257,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 2nd St, Old Monroe, MO 63369 and is currently estimated at $186,448, approximately $197 per square foot. 99 2nd St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Winfield Primary School, Winfield Intermediate School, and Winfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Sancegraw Edward Raymond
Bought by
Sancegraw Cathy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sancegraw Cathy Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 | $10,542 | $1,395 | $9,147 |
| 2024 | $554 | $9,388 | $887 | $8,501 |
| 2023 | $552 | $9,388 | $887 | $8,501 |
| 2022 | $524 | $8,882 | $887 | $7,995 |
| 2021 | $524 | $46,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $470 | $41,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $470 | $41,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $476 | $7,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $477 | $7,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $417 | $6,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $419 | $6,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $416 | $6,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,684 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map