99 7th Ave Hyannis, MA 2601
Hyannis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $972,000 - $1,804,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 7th Ave, Hyannis, MA 2601 and is currently estimated at $1,427,890, approximately $717 per square foot. 99 7th Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Hyannis West Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Fox Melissa A and Fox Michael M
Bought by
Melissa A Fox T and Fox Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Barnstable Exchange In
Bought by
Fox Melissa A and Fox Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Jorgenson William L
Bought by
Agnoli Donald and Agnoli Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa A Fox T | -- | -- | |
| Fox Melissa A | $790,000 | -- | |
| Agnoli Donald | $269,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fox Melissa A | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Agnoli Donald | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Agnoli Donald | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,955 | $1,397,500 | $946,800 | $450,700 |
| 2024 | $11,648 | $1,287,100 | $946,800 | $340,300 |
| 2023 | $10,968 | $1,146,100 | $847,100 | $299,000 |
| 2022 | $8,048 | $695,600 | $445,300 | $250,300 |
| 2021 | $7,834 | $657,800 | $445,300 | $212,500 |
| 2020 | $7,938 | $643,800 | $445,300 | $198,500 |
| 2019 | $7,538 | $599,200 | $425,000 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $7,505 | $610,200 | $468,700 | $141,500 |
| 2017 | $7,213 | $601,600 | $468,700 | $132,900 |
| 2016 | $7,094 | $604,800 | $471,900 | $132,900 |
| 2015 | $7,092 | $613,000 | $455,000 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map