NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $315,000 - $631,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 14, 2016

Last sale price $213,000

Est. 133% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,445 / mo

172 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 5-minute walk to Westside Park

About This Home

As of October 2016

Very well kept home which was recently painted and ready to move in. Two car detached garage and a level yard are a great plus and make for easy living. Large living room opens to a large dining room and an updated kitchen, plus a front enclosed porch and a den off the dining room. The second floor has three bedrooms and a full bath in very good condition. Two units supply air conditioning to the home, one on each floor.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

RAYMOND DAMIANO

PREMIER PROPERTIES DAMIANO GROUP Listed on: 04/18/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

SUSANA MENDOZA

A NEW DAY REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,147

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 4,792

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Powder Room

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2508-01614-0000-00011-0000-

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,147

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Style: Colonial
  • Primary Style: Colonial
  • Subproperty Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1925
  • County Name: Passaic
  • Exclusions: DR fixture
  • Directions: Arlington off of Totowa Rd or Union Blvd
  • I D: 4618290
  • Section Subdiv Development: Hillcrest
  • First Name: RAYMOND
  • First Name3: SUSANA
  • Last Name: DAMIANO
  • Last Name3: MENDOZA
  • Office Phone: 973-256-0303 X203
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpeting
  • Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Range/Oven-Gas, Dishwasher
  • Interior Amenities: Carbon Monoxide Detector
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Bathrooms: 1.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Description: Bilco-Style Door, French Drain, Unfinished, Full
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Dining Area: Formal Dining Room
  • Den Level: First
  • Kitchen Area: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Other Room 1: PowderRm
  • Other Room1 Level: First
  • Other Room 2: Bathroom
  • Other Room2 Level: Second
  • Other Room 3: Screened Patio/Porch
  • Other Room3 Level: First
  • Level 1 Rooms: Kitchen, Powder Room, Screened, Dining Room, Living Room
  • Level 2 Rooms: 3 Bedrooms, Bath Main
  • Phone: 973-256-0303

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Curbs, Enclosed Porch(es)
  • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Detached Garage
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking Driveway Description: 1 Car Width, Blacktop

Utilities

  • Cooling: 2 Units
  • Fuel Type: Gas-Natural
  • Heating: 1 Unit, Radiators - Steam
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric, Gas-Natural
  • Water: Public Water
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 50X100
  • Easement: Unknown
  • Lot I D Tax: *
  • Lot Size Tax: *
  • Total Acres: 0.11

• Street Number Tax: *
  • Tax Amount: 7147
  • Tax Amount Tax: *
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2508-01614-0000-00011-0000-
  • Tax Rate Amount: 4.108
  • Tax Rate Tax: *
  • Tax Year Tax: *
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Marquez Ana Rosa and Turcios Juan A
Bought by
Marquez Ana Rosa and Marquez Jose Enrique
Current Estimated Value
$495,845

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,068
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2016
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$213,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-3.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.22%
Original Mortgage
$135,327
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 1977

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Marquez Ana Rosa -- Nu World Title
Turcios Juan A $213,000 Old Republic Natl Title Ins
Cuccinello Noreen -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Marquez Ana Rosa $376,068
Previous Owner Turcios Juan A $135,327
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/14/2016 10/14/16 Sold $213,000 -3.1% --
10/07/2016 10/07/16 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2016 04/18/16 For Sale $219,900 -- --
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,599 $188,400 $79,600 $108,800
2024 $9,237 $188,400 $79,600 $108,800
2023 $8,746 $188,400 $79,600 $108,800
2022 $8,746 $188,400 $79,600 $108,800
2021 $8,433 $188,400 $79,600 $108,800
2020 $7,866 $188,400 $79,600 $108,800
2019 $7,615 $184,200 $77,900 $106,300
2018 $8,384 $193,800 $77,200 $116,600
2017 $6,860 $164,900 $76,700 $88,200
2016 $7,550 $174,000 $80,800 $93,200
2015 $7,148 $174,000 $80,800 $93,200
2014 $6,951 $239,700 $129,300 $110,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3299276

Garden State MLS

APN: 08-01614-0000-00011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.