99 Bluff Rd Earleville, MD 21919
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $641,412
Studio
1
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Bluff Rd, Earleville, MD 21919 and is currently estimated at $548,853, approximately $462 per square foot. 99 Bluff Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Cecilton Elementary School, Bohemia Manor Middle School, and Bohemia Manor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Cannon Francis J and Cannon Eileen B
Bought by
Bertz Paul S Gloria C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1981
Sold by
Mann James J
Bought by
Cannon Francis J and Cannon Eileen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
16.64%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertz Paul S Gloria C | $230,000 | -- | |
| Cannon Francis J | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cannon Francis J | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Bertz Paul S Gloria C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,284 | $479,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,732 | $423,200 | $305,900 | $117,300 |
| 2023 | $4,741 | $420,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,799 | $417,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,821 | $414,100 | $305,900 | $108,200 |
| 2020 | $4,602 | $390,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,328 | $366,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,054 | $342,800 | $255,900 | $86,900 |
| 2017 | $4,054 | $342,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,900 | $342,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,900 | $344,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,803 | $344,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map