99 Clinton Wright Ln Crossville, TN 38572
Estimated Value: $376,325 - $421,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,974
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Clinton Wright Ln, Crossville, TN 38572 and is currently estimated at $394,831, approximately $200 per square foot. 99 Clinton Wright Ln is a home with nearby schools including South Cumberland Elementary School, Cumberland County High School, and Obed Headwaters School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Bought by
Vaughn James P % Mig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,559
Interest Rate
6.3%
Estimated Equity
$287,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Desko Dana A
Bought by
Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Wright Jimmie E Dba
Bought by
Desko Dana A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Bought by
Wright Jimmie E Dba Jimmie E Wright Builders
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn James P % Mig | $210,000 | -- | |
| Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | $210,000 | -- | |
| Desko Dana A | $170,000 | -- | |
| Wright Jimmie E Dba Jimmie E Wright Builders | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Jimmie E Dba Jimmie E Wright Builders | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Jimmie E Dba Jimmie E Wright Builders | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $67,425 | $7,550 | $59,875 |
| 2024 | $765 | $67,425 | $7,550 | $59,875 |
| 2023 | $765 | $67,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $765 | $67,425 | $7,550 | $59,875 |
| 2021 | $708 | $45,250 | $7,550 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $708 | $45,250 | $7,550 | $37,700 |
| 2019 | $708 | $45,250 | $7,550 | $37,700 |
| 2018 | $708 | $45,250 | $7,550 | $37,700 |
| 2017 | $708 | $45,250 | $7,550 | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $672 | $43,975 | $7,550 | $36,425 |
| 2015 | $659 | $43,975 | $7,550 | $36,425 |
| 2014 | $659 | $43,992 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map