99 County Route 39 Chateaugay, NY 12920
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 County Route 39, Chateaugay, NY 12920 and is currently estimated at $226,785, approximately $105 per square foot. 99 County Route 39 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Chateaugay Elementary School and Chateaugay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Hungerford William E
Bought by
Hungerford William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hungerford William E | -- | Kevin F. Nichols |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,582 | $208,400 | $25,200 | $183,200 |
| 2024 | $3,582 | $208,400 | $25,200 | $183,200 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $193,000 | $25,200 | $167,800 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $88,000 | $15,800 | $72,200 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $88,000 | $15,800 | $72,200 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $88,000 | $15,800 | $72,200 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $88,000 | $15,800 | $72,200 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $88,000 | $15,800 | $72,200 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $88,000 | $15,800 | $72,200 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $88,000 | $15,800 | $72,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,000 | $15,800 | $72,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,000 | $15,800 | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map