Estimated Value: $380,765 - $473,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 E 6th St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $424,691, approximately $400 per square foot. 99 E 6th St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including South/West Park Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Vega Hector Leon
Bought by
Vega Hector L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Hector L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $433 | $43,138 | $4,654 | $38,484 |
| 2024 | $399 | $42,293 | $4,563 | $37,730 |
| 2023 | $391 | $41,465 | $4,474 | $36,991 |
| 2022 | $382 | $40,653 | $4,387 | $36,266 |
| 2021 | $376 | $39,856 | $4,301 | $35,555 |
| 2020 | $373 | $39,448 | $4,257 | $35,191 |
| 2019 | $366 | $38,675 | $4,174 | $34,501 |
| 2018 | $359 | $37,918 | $4,093 | $33,825 |
| 2017 | $340 | $37,175 | $4,013 | $33,162 |
| 2016 | $342 | $36,447 | $3,935 | $32,512 |
| 2015 | $338 | $35,898 | $3,875 | $32,023 |
| 2014 | $319 | $35,196 | $3,800 | $31,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map