99 E Weber Rd Columbus, OH 43202
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $435,960
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 E Weber Rd, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $378,740, approximately $281 per square foot. 99 E Weber Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Sostrom John P and Sostrom Shirley T
Bought by
Oliver Nathan D and Oliver Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,541
Outstanding Balance
$58,898
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$319,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1975
Bought by
Sostrom John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Nathan D | -- | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Sostrom John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliver Nathan D | $145,541 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,801 | $129,260 | $34,760 | $94,500 |
| 2024 | $5,801 | $129,260 | $34,760 | $94,500 |
| 2023 | $5,727 | $129,255 | $34,755 | $94,500 |
| 2022 | $6,116 | $117,920 | $25,690 | $92,230 |
| 2021 | $6,127 | $117,920 | $25,690 | $92,230 |
| 2020 | $6,135 | $117,920 | $25,690 | $92,230 |
| 2019 | $5,627 | $92,750 | $19,740 | $73,010 |
| 2018 | $4,771 | $92,750 | $19,740 | $73,010 |
| 2017 | $5,623 | $92,750 | $19,740 | $73,010 |
| 2016 | $4,327 | $65,320 | $19,080 | $46,240 |
| 2015 | $3,928 | $65,320 | $19,080 | $46,240 |
| 2014 | $3,938 | $65,320 | $19,080 | $46,240 |
| 2013 | $1,915 | $64,400 | $18,165 | $46,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map