99 Forest St Rutland, VT 05701
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Forest St, Rutland, VT 05701 and is currently estimated at $193,818. 99 Forest St is a home located in Rutland County with nearby schools including Rutland Intermediate School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $111,000 | $28,600 | $82,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $111,000 | $28,600 | $82,400 |
| 2022 | $3,739 | $111,000 | $28,600 | $82,400 |
| 2021 | $3,786 | $111,000 | $28,600 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $3,643 | $111,000 | $28,600 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $3,590 | $111,000 | $28,600 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $111,000 | $28,600 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $3,411 | $111,000 | $28,600 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $3,416 | $111,000 | $28,600 | $82,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map