99 Freeman Dr Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $127,255 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Freeman Dr, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $153,564, approximately $113 per square foot. 99 Freeman Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Forrester Tammy
Bought by
Forrester Randall and Forrester Tammy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forrester Randall | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $9,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $879 | $9,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $768 | $7,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $768 | $7,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $740 | $7,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $699 | $7,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $529 | $5,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $529 | $5,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $505 | $5,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,108 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map