99 Fuller Hill Rd Warren, VT 05674
Estimated Value: $751,743 - $867,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Fuller Hill Rd, Warren, VT 05674 and is currently estimated at $817,686, approximately $360 per square foot. 99 Fuller Hill Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Waitsfield Elementary School, and Harwood Union Middle & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Pingree Brett
Bought by
Native Bruin Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Edwards Bradford W
Bought by
Pingree Brett and Pingree Susan H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Native Bruin Llc | -- | -- | |
| Pingree Brett | -- | -- | |
| Pingree Brett | $470,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,099 | $427,700 | $106,700 | $321,000 |
| 2023 | $8,099 | $427,700 | $106,700 | $321,000 |
| 2022 | $9,036 | $427,700 | $106,700 | $321,000 |
| 2021 | $9,044 | $427,700 | $106,700 | $321,000 |
| 2020 | $8,923 | $427,700 | $106,700 | $321,000 |
| 2019 | $8,706 | $427,700 | $106,700 | $321,000 |
| 2018 | $8,706 | $427,700 | $106,700 | $321,000 |
| 2017 | $8,836 | $427,700 | $106,700 | $321,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $427,700 | $106,700 | $321,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,277 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map