99 Glen Charlie Rd East Wareham, MA 02538
Estimated Value: $395,368 - $456,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
608
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Glen Charlie Rd, East Wareham, MA 02538 and is currently estimated at $432,342, approximately $711 per square foot. 99 Glen Charlie Rd is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Fuller Robert E and Fuller Diane L
Bought by
Fuller Ft and Fuller
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller Ft | -- | -- | |
| Fuller Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fuller Ft | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Ft | $31,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Ft | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,238 | $406,700 | $204,800 | $201,900 |
| 2024 | $3,965 | $353,100 | $152,100 | $201,000 |
| 2023 | $3,788 | $319,300 | $138,300 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $3,788 | $287,400 | $138,300 | $149,100 |
| 2021 | $3,785 | $281,400 | $138,300 | $143,100 |
| 2020 | $3,599 | $271,400 | $138,300 | $133,100 |
| 2019 | $3,043 | $229,000 | $115,000 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $2,924 | $214,500 | $115,000 | $99,500 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $204,100 | $115,000 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $186,100 | $109,400 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | $2,432 | $186,100 | $109,400 | $76,700 |
| 2014 | $2,313 | $180,000 | $104,000 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map