99 Harbor View Rd Milton, MA 02186
Hillside Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,038,569 - $1,190,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Harbor View Rd, Milton, MA 02186 and is currently estimated at $1,126,892, approximately $557 per square foot. 99 Harbor View Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Milton High School, Milton Academy, and Fontbonne Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Oliva Anthony
Bought by
Dunphy Kevin and Dunphy Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,827
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$880,065
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunphy Kevin | $540,000 | -- | |
| Dunphy Kevin | $540,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunphy Kevin | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Dunphy Kevin | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,924 | $894,900 | $545,700 | $349,200 |
| 2024 | $10,496 | $961,200 | $519,600 | $441,600 |
| 2023 | $9,713 | $852,000 | $495,000 | $357,000 |
| 2022 | $9,636 | $772,700 | $495,000 | $277,700 |
| 2021 | $9,486 | $722,500 | $458,000 | $264,500 |
| 2020 | $9,824 | $748,800 | $449,400 | $299,400 |
| 2019 | $9,582 | $727,000 | $436,300 | $290,700 |
| 2018 | $9,576 | $693,400 | $385,400 | $308,000 |
| 2017 | $8,833 | $651,400 | $367,100 | $284,300 |
| 2016 | $8,166 | $604,900 | $332,100 | $272,800 |
| 2015 | $7,813 | $560,500 | $305,900 | $254,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map