99 Hillcrest Ln Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $710,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Hillcrest Ln, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $657,917, approximately $252 per square foot. 99 Hillcrest Ln is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Oakside School, and Hillcrest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Joseph Live
Bought by
Morelli Anna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Proud Janice M
Bought by
Liveo Joseph and Morelli Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Ginsburg Development Llc
Bought by
Proud Janice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morelli Anna | $120,000 | -- | |
| Liveo Joseph | $390,000 | Benchmark Title | |
| Proud Janice M | $418,760 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liveo Joseph | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Proud Janice M | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,601 | $8,300 | $2,000 | $6,300 |
| 2024 | $8,601 | $8,300 | $2,000 | $6,300 |
| 2023 | $8,436 | $8,300 | $2,000 | $6,300 |
| 2022 | $8,234 | $8,300 | $2,000 | $6,300 |
| 2021 | $9,751 | $8,300 | $2,000 | $6,300 |
| 2020 | $7,503 | $8,300 | $2,000 | $6,300 |
| 2019 | $7,087 | $8,300 | $2,000 | $6,300 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $8,300 | $2,000 | $6,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,300 | $2,000 | $6,300 |
| 2016 | $6,176 | $8,300 | $2,000 | $6,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,300 | $2,000 | $6,300 |
| 2014 | $2,786 | $8,300 | $2,000 | $6,300 |
| 2013 | $2,786 | $8,300 | $2,000 | $6,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map