99 Howard St Saugus, MA 01906
Oakland Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,000 - $848,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Howard St, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $769,515, approximately $359 per square foot. 99 Howard St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Melrose Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Faragi Lorraine D
Bought by
Faragi Albert and Faragi-Sweet Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1963
Bought by
Faragi Lorraine D and Faragi Albert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faragi Albert | -- | -- | |
| Faragi Albert | -- | -- | |
| Faragi Lorraine D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,437 | $602,700 | $333,900 | $268,800 |
| 2024 | $6,046 | $567,700 | $303,800 | $263,900 |
| 2023 | $5,916 | $525,400 | $273,800 | $251,600 |
| 2022 | $5,797 | $482,700 | $250,400 | $232,300 |
| 2021 | $5,506 | $446,200 | $218,400 | $227,800 |
| 2020 | $5,092 | $427,200 | $208,400 | $218,800 |
| 2019 | $4,857 | $398,800 | $188,400 | $210,400 |
| 2018 | $4,463 | $385,400 | $183,400 | $202,000 |
| 2017 | $4,193 | $348,000 | $171,400 | $176,600 |
| 2016 | $3,631 | $297,600 | $163,000 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | $3,409 | $283,600 | $155,400 | $128,200 |
| 2014 | $3,416 | $294,200 | $155,400 | $138,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map