99 Jerome St Brooklyn, NY 11207
Cypress Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $812,466 - $962,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,890
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Jerome St, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $894,367, approximately $473 per square foot. 99 Jerome St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 108 - Sal Abbracciamento, Liberty Avenue Middle School, and Vista Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Goolcharran Raymond
Bought by
Goolcharran Rajkumari
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Maysonet Mario
Bought by
Goolcharran Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Vasquez Carlos F
Bought by
Maysonet Mario and Morales Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,163
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Neris Dolores C
Bought by
Vasquez Dolores C and Vasquez Carlos F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goolcharran Rajkumari | -- | -- | |
| Goolcharran Raymond | $400,000 | -- | |
| Maysonet Mario | $371,000 | -- | |
| Vasquez Dolores C | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goolcharran Raymond | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maysonet Mario | $356,163 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Dolores C | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,210 | $46,380 | $14,340 | $32,040 |
| 2025 | $5,166 | $53,280 | $14,340 | $38,940 |
| 2024 | $5,166 | $47,220 | $14,340 | $32,880 |
| 2023 | $4,933 | $57,180 | $14,340 | $42,840 |
| 2022 | $4,578 | $55,500 | $14,340 | $41,160 |
| 2021 | $4,554 | $45,900 | $14,340 | $31,560 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $40,740 | $14,340 | $26,400 |
| 2019 | $4,484 | $33,000 | $14,340 | $18,660 |
| 2018 | $4,126 | $20,242 | $6,728 | $13,514 |
| 2017 | $3,895 | $19,108 | $7,970 | $11,138 |
| 2016 | $3,605 | $18,032 | $7,850 | $10,182 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $18,014 | $8,727 | $9,287 |
| 2014 | $1,954 | $17,864 | $10,359 | $7,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map