99 Lake Ave Saint James, NY 11780
Estimated Value: $704,000 - $919,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Lake Ave, Saint James, NY 11780 and is currently estimated at $778,516, approximately $437 per square foot. 99 Lake Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mills Pond Elementary School, St Patrick Elementary School, and Ss Philip & James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Salvatore Giordano Ret and Giordano
Bought by
Mary Giordano Ret and Giordano
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Giordano Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Mary Giordano Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,122 | $4,560 | $175 | $4,385 |
| 2023 | $11,122 | $4,560 | $175 | $4,385 |
| 2022 | $8,719 | $4,560 | $175 | $4,385 |
| 2021 | $8,719 | $4,560 | $175 | $4,385 |
| 2020 | $9,315 | $4,560 | $175 | $4,385 |
| 2019 | $9,315 | $0 | $0 | $0 |