Estimated Value: $1,233,000 - $1,593,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$2,253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Old Beach Rd, Rye, NH 03870 and is currently estimated at $1,459,965, approximately $2,253 per square foot. 99 Old Beach Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Rye Elementary School, Rye Junior High School, and Rye Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Condon Michael and Condon Lee Ann
Bought by
Strauten Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Old Beach Rd Llc
Bought by
Condon Michael and Condon Leeann L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,300
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strauten Robert | $395,000 | -- | |
| Condon Michael | $254,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Condon Michael | $294,200 | |
| Closed | Condon Michael | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Condon Michael | $196,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,018 | $1,077,400 | $793,900 | $283,500 |
| 2024 | $9,330 | $1,077,400 | $793,900 | $283,500 |
| 2023 | $8,652 | $1,077,400 | $793,900 | $283,500 |
| 2022 | $7,520 | $1,077,400 | $793,900 | $283,500 |
| 2021 | $7,892 | $772,200 | $552,400 | $219,800 |
| 2020 | $7,892 | $772,200 | $552,400 | $219,800 |
| 2019 | $7,892 | $772,200 | $552,400 | $219,800 |
| 2018 | $7,807 | $772,200 | $552,400 | $219,800 |
| 2017 | $7,807 | $772,200 | $552,400 | $219,800 |
| 2016 | $6,008 | $562,500 | $470,900 | $91,600 |
| 2013 | $5,965 | $543,800 | $470,900 | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map