99 Overlook Terrace Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $812,063 - $894,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Overlook Terrace, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $854,016, approximately $337 per square foot. 99 Overlook Terrace is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Pav Prop Llc
Bought by
Githinji Henry M and Mbugua Rosemary N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,324
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$625,692
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Githinji Henry M | $505,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Githinji Henry M | $404,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,547 | $745,800 | $254,200 | $491,600 |
| 2024 | $7,364 | $704,700 | $242,200 | $462,500 |
| 2023 | $7,243 | $625,500 | $210,700 | $414,800 |
| 2022 | $7,118 | $579,200 | $191,600 | $387,600 |
| 2021 | $6,867 | $527,800 | $174,000 | $353,800 |
| 2020 | $6,631 | $496,700 | $168,800 | $327,900 |
| 2019 | $6,325 | $460,000 | $160,700 | $299,300 |
| 2018 | $6,367 | $450,300 | $160,700 | $289,600 |
| 2017 | $6,302 | $450,300 | $160,700 | $289,600 |
| 2016 | $6,228 | $419,700 | $161,500 | $258,200 |
| 2015 | $6,030 | $403,900 | $161,500 | $242,400 |
| 2014 | $5,658 | $390,500 | $161,500 | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map