99 Pendexter Ave Chicopee, MA 01013
Willimansett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $304,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Pendexter Ave, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $297,855, approximately $275 per square foot. 99 Pendexter Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Wos Stanislaw
Bought by
Wos Stanislaw and Wos Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Tomchik Anna
Bought by
Wos Stanislaw
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1976
Bought by
Tomchik Anna T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wos Stanislaw | -- | -- | |
| Wos Stanislaw | -- | None Available | |
| Tomchik Anna T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,745 | $247,000 | $82,700 | $164,300 |
| 2024 | $3,548 | $240,400 | $81,100 | $159,300 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $219,300 | $73,700 | $145,600 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $191,000 | $64,100 | $126,900 |
| 2021 | $3,124 | $177,400 | $58,300 | $119,100 |
| 2020 | $2,963 | $169,700 | $58,300 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $162,000 | $58,300 | $103,700 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $154,100 | $55,500 | $98,600 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $147,300 | $55,500 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $2,560 | $151,400 | $55,500 | $95,900 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $131,900 | $55,500 | $76,400 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $131,900 | $55,500 | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map