99 Post Rd Unit 15 Warwick, RI 02888
Palace Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $462,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Post Rd Unit 15, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $405,411, approximately $349 per square foot. 99 Post Rd Unit 15 is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School and Saint Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2003
Sold by
Squadrito Elaine
Bought by
Gonzalez Aida L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Outstanding Balance
$81,737
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$323,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Sacks Sheila M
Bought by
Squadrito Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Aida L | $221,000 | -- | |
| Squadrito Elaine | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History