99 Prospect Rd East Haven, CT 06512
Estimated Value: $378,203 - $496,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Prospect Rd, East Haven, CT 06512 and is currently estimated at $440,551, approximately $231 per square foot. 99 Prospect Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including East Haven High School, All Nations Christian Academy, and Pathway School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1987
Sold by
Nitchke Robert E
Bought by
Broga Janice S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broga Janice S | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broga Janice S | $231,000 | |
| Closed | Broga Janice S | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Broga Janice S | $119,000 | |
| Closed | Broga Janice S | $13,946 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,074 | $181,650 | $44,590 | $137,060 |
| 2024 | $6,074 | $181,650 | $44,590 | $137,060 |
| 2023 | $5,667 | $181,650 | $44,590 | $137,060 |
| 2022 | $5,667 | $181,650 | $44,590 | $137,060 |
| 2021 | $4,959 | $144,780 | $45,870 | $98,910 |
| 2020 | $4,959 | $144,780 | $45,870 | $98,910 |
| 2019 | $4,694 | $144,780 | $45,870 | $98,910 |
| 2018 | $4,698 | $144,780 | $45,870 | $98,910 |
| 2017 | $4,568 | $144,780 | $45,870 | $98,910 |
| 2016 | $4,320 | $136,940 | $44,590 | $92,350 |
| 2015 | $4,320 | $136,940 | $44,590 | $92,350 |
| 2014 | $4,389 | $136,940 | $44,590 | $92,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map