99 Shaw Rd Bernardston, MA 01337
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Shaw Rd, Bernardston, MA 01337 and is currently estimated at $171,333, approximately $119 per square foot. 99 Shaw Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Pioneer Valley Regional and Full Circle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,871 | $131,100 | $65,000 | $66,100 |
| 2024 | $2,119 | $129,700 | $65,000 | $64,700 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $129,400 | $61,100 | $68,300 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $117,400 | $55,500 | $61,900 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $103,200 | $47,000 | $56,200 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $103,700 | $47,000 | $56,700 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $98,800 | $47,000 | $51,800 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $95,000 | $47,700 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $95,000 | $47,700 | $47,300 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $95,000 | $47,700 | $47,300 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $101,900 | $56,100 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map