99 Summer St Kingston, MA 02364
Estimated Value: $739,397 - $837,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,684
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Summer St, Kingston, MA 02364 and is currently estimated at $782,099, approximately $291 per square foot. 99 Summer St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Silver Lake Regional High School, and Kingston Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Hicks Joseph A and Hicks Jennifer L
Bought by
Tennant Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Fonseca Joseph R and Fonseca Eleanor M
Bought by
Hicks Joseph A and Hicks Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tennant Carol M | $406,000 | -- | |
| Hicks Joseph A | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hicks Joseph A | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Joseph A | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Joseph A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,655 | $590,200 | $212,200 | $378,000 |
| 2024 | $6,903 | $543,100 | $212,200 | $330,900 |
| 2023 | $6,866 | $513,900 | $212,200 | $301,700 |
| 2022 | $6,815 | $467,400 | $188,100 | $279,300 |
| 2021 | $6,775 | $421,300 | $188,100 | $233,200 |
| 2020 | $6,991 | $429,400 | $188,100 | $241,300 |
| 2019 | $6,411 | $389,500 | $188,100 | $201,400 |
| 2018 | $6,042 | $367,300 | $188,100 | $179,200 |
| 2017 | $3,436 | $340,100 | $167,600 | $172,500 |
| 2016 | $5,559 | $315,700 | $158,500 | $157,200 |
| 2015 | $5,238 | $309,200 | $158,500 | $150,700 |
| 2014 | $5,177 | $310,400 | $153,200 | $157,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map