$3,600 Per Month

The Mark at DeNormandie Wharf 99 Sumner St Unit PH 606 Floor 6 Boston, MA 02128

1 Bed
1 Bath
778 Sq Ft
2020 Built

Highlights

  • Marina
  • 4-minute walk to Maverick Station
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Medical Services
  • Waterfront
  • 3-minute walk to Lombardi Memorial Park

About This Home

East Boston waterfront living at The Mark at DeNormandie Wharf, offering sweeping views of Boston Harbor and the city skyline. This 1 bed + den penthouse features an open layout designed to maximize natural light and water views, with hardwood floors throughout and in-unit laundry. The contemporary kitchen offers island seating, stainless steel appliances, and a fully vented gas range. The Mark is a full-service building with 24/7 concierge, a fitness center with Peloton bikes, a resident terrace with grills and fire pits, a golf simulator and movie room, Envoy car share, and more. Ideally located just three blocks from Maverick Station on the Blue Line, with convenient access to the water taxi, downtown Boston, Logan Airport, the Seaport, and the Financial District. Garage parking included.

Listing Agent

Stephanie Gallagher

Serhant Listed on: 05/11/2026

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 778 Sq Ft Home
  • Entry on the 6th floor

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Freezer
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • Waterfront
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • No Cooling

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,600
  • Property Available on 9/1/26
  • Rent includes water, trash collection, snow removal, recreational facilities, gardener, clubroom, parking
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number W:01 P:05403 S:186,5200268

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes w/ Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2026-09-01
  • Lease Term: Term of Rental(12)
  • Available Now: No
  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • FIRST MON REQD: Yes
  • INSURANCE REQD: Yes
  • LAST MON REQD: No
  • REFERENCES REQD: Yes
  • SEC DEPOSIT: 3600

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Entry Level: 6
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Elevator
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 778
  • Living Area: 778
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN9455

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Waterfront Features: Waterfront
  • Waterfront YN: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Security Features: Security System

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: Yes
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Marina, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University
  • Rent Includes: Water, Trash Collection, Snow Removal, Recreational Facilities, Gardener, Clubroom, Parking
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: W:01 P:05403 S:186,5200268
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Units: Acres

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Rent $3,600 +4.3% --
07/15/2023 07/15/23 Rented $3,450 0.0% --
06/21/2023 06/21/23 Under Contract -- -- --
06/09/2023 06/09/23 Price Changed $3,450 -8.0% $4 / Sq Ft
05/11/2023 05/11/23 Price Changed $3,750 -2.6% $5 / Sq Ft
05/03/2023 05/03/23 For Rent $3,850 +10.0% --
11/15/2021 11/15/21 Rented -- -- --
11/08/2021 11/08/21 Under Contract -- -- --
08/26/2021 08/26/21 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
08/24/2021 08/24/21 Sold $875,000 0.0% $1,125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/18/2019 11/18/19 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2019 10/24/19 For Sale $875,000 -- $1,125 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73516085

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: CBOS W:01 P:05403 S:186

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.