99 Turtle Hill Trail Willard, NC 28478
Willard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $631,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,834
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Turtle Hill Trail, Willard, NC 28478 and is currently estimated at $550,928, approximately $194 per square foot. 99 Turtle Hill Trail is a home with nearby schools including Penderlea Elementary School and Pender High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Wurz Thomas Michael and Wurz Michelle
Bought by
Wurz Thomas Michael and Wurz Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,007
Outstanding Balance
$74,197
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$476,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Theisen David Andrew and Theisen Betty Joan
Bought by
Wurz Thomas Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wurz Thomas Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wurz Thomas Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wurz Thomas Michael | $12,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wurz Thomas Michael | $76,007 | |
| Closed | Wurz Thomas Michael | $76,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,731 | $562,456 | $24,570 | $537,886 |
| 2024 | $2,731 | $272,202 | $26,600 | $245,602 |
| 2023 | $2,731 | $272,202 | $26,600 | $245,602 |
| 2022 | $126 | $15,100 | $15,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $126 | $15,100 | $15,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $126 | $15,100 | $15,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $126 | $15,100 | $15,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $121 | $14,280 | $14,280 | $0 |
| 2017 | $121 | $14,280 | $14,280 | $0 |
| 2016 | $120 | $14,280 | $14,280 | $0 |
| 2015 | $120 | $14,280 | $14,280 | $0 |
| 2014 | $93 | $14,280 | $14,280 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,640 | $17,640 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map