99 White Oak Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $332,519 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 White Oak Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $343,880, approximately $267 per square foot. 99 White Oak Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Tompkins Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Preisendorfer Mark E
Bought by
Preisendorfer Mark E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,690
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$338,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Preisendorfer Linda J
Bought by
Preisendorfer Mark Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Preisendorfer Mark E and Preisendorfer Linda Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Taylor Janet L and Preisendorger Janet L
Bought by
Preisendorfer Mark E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preisendorfer Mark E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Preisendorfer Mark Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Preisendorfer Mark E | -- | -- | |
| Preisendorfer Mark E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Preisendorfer Mark E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,787 | $146,201 | $28,413 | $117,788 |
| 2024 | $1,721 | $143,335 | $27,856 | $115,479 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $140,525 | $27,310 | $113,215 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $137,771 | $26,775 | $110,996 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $135,070 | $26,250 | $108,820 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $133,686 | $25,981 | $107,705 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $133,686 | $25,981 | $107,705 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $128,497 | $24,973 | $103,524 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $125,979 | $24,484 | $101,495 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $123,509 | $24,004 | $99,505 |
| 2015 | $1,466 | $121,655 | $23,644 | $98,011 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $119,273 | $23,181 | $96,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map