Seller's Agent in 2021
Cynthia DeRiemer
BHHS New England Properties
(203) 918-1523
13 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,999,000 - $6,096,396
Expanded & sunny colonial on Wonderful Winthrop, set on a quiet half mile circle of lovely properties. Surprisingly spacious with multiple play, entertaining and office areas, including a Family Room off Kitchen with an adorable play loft. Delightful Sunroom, Office, formal Dining & Living rooms plus Den which could be converted to 4th Bedroom. Master bedroom has en-suite bath plus 2 walk-in closets and 2 add'l bedrooms & hall bath on second level. Extra 700 sf in lower level not included in tax card. Beautiful, private & level backyard with expansive deck. The Village of Old Greenwich, Tod's Point beach/park, schools, train, and library are all within easy reach. Ready to move in for the new school year!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS New England Properties License #RES.0782295 Listed on: 06/28/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
JoAnn McCarthy
Round Hill Partners
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Elizabeth A | $2,327,000 | None Available | |
| Harris Daniela | -- | -- | |
| Harris Griffith E | $1,926,000 | -- | |
| Lane Tr Robert M | $1,275,000 | -- | |
| Betteridge Perry | $540,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Elizabeth A | $1,396,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Betteridge Perry | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Betteridge Perry | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Betteridge Perry | $1,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2021 09/07/21 | Sold | $2,327,000 | +18.4% | $891 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | For Sale | $1,965,000 | -- | $752 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,397 | $3,025,890 | $982,800 | $2,043,090 |
| 2024 | $36,117 | $3,025,890 | $982,800 | $2,043,090 |
| 2023 | $16,005 | $1,375,500 | $982,800 | $392,700 |
| 2022 | $16,407 | $1,422,960 | $982,800 | $440,160 |
| 2021 | $15,394 | $1,278,550 | $907,200 | $371,350 |
| 2020 | $15,368 | $1,278,550 | $907,200 | $371,350 |
| 2019 | $15,522 | $1,278,550 | $907,200 | $371,350 |
| 2018 | $15,816 | $1,278,550 | $907,200 | $371,350 |
| 2017 | $15,367 | $1,278,550 | $907,200 | $371,350 |
| 2016 | $15,124 | $1,278,550 | $907,200 | $371,350 |
| 2015 | $11,493 | $963,760 | $772,940 | $190,820 |
| 2014 | $11,204 | $963,760 | $772,940 | $190,820 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cynthia DeRiemer
BHHS New England Properties
(203) 918-1523
13 in this area
42 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
JoAnn McCarthy
Round Hill Partners
Source: Greenwich Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 113738
APN: GREE-000005-000000-002210-S000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.