99 York Ave Stuarts Draft, VA 24477
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 York Ave, Stuarts Draft, VA 24477 and is currently estimated at $539,224, approximately $241 per square foot. 99 York Ave is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Guy K. Stump Elementary School, Stuarts Draft Middle School, and Stuarts Draft High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,748 | $528,500 | $64,700 | $463,800 |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $528,500 | $64,700 | $463,800 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $333,300 | $64,700 | $268,600 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $333,300 | $64,700 | $268,600 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $333,300 | $64,700 | $268,600 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $333,300 | $64,700 | $268,600 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $333,300 | $64,700 | $268,600 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $307,023 | $64,700 | $242,323 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $307,023 | $64,700 | $242,323 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $307,023 | $64,700 | $242,323 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $307,023 | $64,700 | $242,323 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $307,023 | $64,700 | $242,323 |
| 2013 | $1,413 | $294,400 | $64,700 | $229,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map