990 3rd St Calimesa, CA 92320
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $635,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 990 3rd St, Calimesa, CA 92320 and is currently estimated at $578,599, approximately $267 per square foot. 990 3rd St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Calimesa Elementary, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Trevino Robeftr and Trevino Lidia
Bought by
Coronel Silvia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Outstanding Balance
$233,941
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$344,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Trevino Robert and Trevino Lidia
Bought by
Trevino Robert and Trevino Lidia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Christensen Owen
Bought by
Trevino Robert and Trevino Lidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coronel Silvia R | $375,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Trevino Robert | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Trevino Robert | $140,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coronel Silvia R | $281,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Trevino Robert | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,218 | $435,213 | $58,026 | $377,187 |
| 2023 | $5,218 | $418,316 | $55,774 | $362,542 |
| 2022 | $5,050 | $410,115 | $54,681 | $355,434 |
| 2021 | $4,986 | $402,074 | $53,609 | $348,465 |
| 2020 | $4,982 | $397,952 | $53,060 | $344,892 |
| 2019 | $4,769 | $390,150 | $52,020 | $338,130 |
| 2018 | $4,726 | $382,500 | $51,000 | $331,500 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $184,057 | $52,961 | $131,096 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $180,449 | $51,923 | $128,526 |
| 2015 | $2,225 | $177,741 | $51,144 | $126,597 |
| 2014 | $2,180 | $174,262 | $50,144 | $124,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map