990 E 450 S Rushville, IN 46173
Estimated Value: $76,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 990 E 450 S, Rushville, IN 46173 and is currently priced at $76,000. 990 E 450 S is a home located in Rush County with nearby schools including Rushville Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Moor Paula C
Bought by
Spaeth Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,917
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Moor Ellis
Bought by
Moor Paula
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spaeth Andrew J | -- | None Available | |
| Moor Paula | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spaeth Andrew J | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,250 | $85,400 | $3,400 | $82,000 |
| 2024 | $1,250 | $94,600 | $3,600 | $91,000 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $89,500 | $3,000 | $86,500 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $83,100 | $2,400 | $80,700 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $65,700 | $2,100 | $63,600 |
| 2020 | $957 | $62,900 | $2,000 | $60,900 |
| 2019 | $726 | $50,600 | $2,500 | $48,100 |
| 2018 | $692 | $50,200 | $2,600 | $47,600 |
| 2017 | $606 | $48,300 | $2,900 | $45,400 |
| 2016 | $303 | $26,500 | $5,600 | $20,900 |
| 2014 | $404 | $30,900 | $11,200 | $19,700 |
| 2013 | $404 | $30,700 | $11,200 | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map