990 Fairview Blvd Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $190,486 - $229,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
885
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 990 Fairview Blvd, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $207,622, approximately $234 per square foot. 990 Fairview Blvd is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Ellefson Jennifer L
Bought by
Sokolowski Joseph D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Yusty Rojas Jeimmy and Gustafson Chad E
Bought by
Ellefson Jennifer L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Mw Johnson Construction Inc
Bought by
Gustafson Chad E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sokolowski Joseph D | $87,500 | -- | |
| Ellefson Jennifer L | $64,000 | -- | |
| Gustafson Chad E | $144,902 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $195,000 | $25,000 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $191,800 | $25,000 | $166,800 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $180,200 | $25,000 | $155,200 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $179,000 | $25,000 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $157,700 | $25,000 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $138,800 | $17,500 | $121,300 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $127,900 | $17,500 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $129,600 | $17,500 | $112,100 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $111,800 | $17,500 | $94,300 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $111,500 | $17,500 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | $958 | $100,900 | $12,500 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,000 | $25,000 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map