990 Hall St San Carlos, CA 94070
Clearfield Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,450,000 - $1,643,136
2
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$1,709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 990 Hall St, San Carlos, CA 94070 and is currently estimated at $1,555,284, approximately $1,709 per square foot. 990 Hall St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Brittan Acres Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Sequoia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Tavlian Camille M
Bought by
Moquin Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,825
Interest Rate
8.24%
Estimated Equity
$1,465,459
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moquin Linda A | $485,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moquin Linda A | $262,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |