990 Langtry Ct Unit 28B11 Elgin, IL 60120
Bluff City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,775 - $229,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 990 Langtry Ct Unit 28B11, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $223,444, approximately $203 per square foot. 990 Langtry Ct Unit 28B11 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Stern Robert S
Bought by
Stern Robert S and Stern Maria Junko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,100
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Ogurek Kevin L
Bought by
Stern Robert S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Ogurek Kevin L and Ogurek Kelly L
Bought by
Ogurek Kevin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Sold by
Parkway Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Ogurek Kevin L and Ogurek Kelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,870
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stern Robert S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stern Robert S | $140,000 | Multiple | |
| Ogurek Kevin L | -- | -- | |
| Ogurek Kevin L | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stern Robert S | $85,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Stern Robert S | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogurek Kevin L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogurek Kevin L | $88,870 | |
| Closed | Stern Robert S | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $19,323 | $2,145 | $17,178 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $13,840 | $1,992 | $11,848 |
| 2023 | $2,723 | $13,840 | $1,992 | $11,848 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $13,840 | $1,992 | $11,848 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $9,479 | $1,609 | $7,870 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $9,479 | $1,609 | $7,870 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $10,645 | $1,609 | $9,036 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $7,628 | $1,379 | $6,249 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $7,628 | $1,379 | $6,249 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $7,628 | $1,379 | $6,249 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $6,861 | $1,225 | $5,636 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $6,861 | $1,225 | $5,636 |
| 2013 | $1,393 | $6,861 | $1,225 | $5,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map