998 Langtry Ct Unit 27B11 Elgin, IL 60120
Bluff City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,373 - $237,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 998 Langtry Ct Unit 27B11, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $229,093, approximately $208 per square foot. 998 Langtry Ct Unit 27B11 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Nusret Julia and Campbell Julia
Bought by
Techmer Carl E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,800
Outstanding Balance
$83,279
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$145,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Georgiou Christina and Conser Brian C
Bought by
Nusret Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,450
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Parkway Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Seydlitz Jeffrey S and Kroll Kristen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Techmer Carl E | $162,000 | Git | |
| Nusret Julia | $139,500 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Nusret Julia | $139,500 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Seydlitz Jeffrey S | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Techmer Carl E | $161,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nusret Julia | $135,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Seydlitz Jeffrey S | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,029 | $19,323 | $2,145 | $17,178 |
| 2024 | $3,029 | $13,840 | $1,992 | $11,848 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $13,840 | $1,992 | $11,848 |
| 2022 | $2,915 | $13,840 | $1,992 | $11,848 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $9,479 | $1,609 | $7,870 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $9,479 | $1,609 | $7,870 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $10,645 | $1,609 | $9,036 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $7,628 | $1,379 | $6,249 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $7,628 | $1,379 | $6,249 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $7,628 | $1,379 | $6,249 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $6,861 | $1,225 | $5,636 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $6,861 | $1,225 | $5,636 |
| 2013 | $1,393 | $6,861 | $1,225 | $5,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map