990 Laurel Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 990 Laurel Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $330,968, approximately $194 per square foot. 990 Laurel Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Lemoore Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Brown Carol A and Brown Johnie W
Bought by
Brown Carol A and Brown Johnie W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Carol A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $159,945 | $39,680 | $120,265 |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $153,736 | $38,140 | $115,596 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $150,723 | $37,393 | $113,330 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $147,768 | $36,660 | $111,108 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $146,253 | $36,284 | $109,969 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $143,386 | $35,573 | $107,813 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $140,574 | $34,875 | $105,699 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $137,817 | $34,191 | $103,626 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $135,115 | $33,521 | $101,594 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $133,085 | $33,017 | $100,068 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $130,478 | $32,370 | $98,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map