990 Madison St Eugene, OR 97402
Jefferson Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,934 - $706,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 990 Madison St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $636,984, approximately $279 per square foot. 990 Madison St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Joyce Katharine C S
Bought by
Joyce Katharine C S and Katharine Joyce Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Katharine C S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,862 | $300,881 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,789 | $292,118 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,789 | $283,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,424 | $275,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,094 | $267,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,112 | $259,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,937 | $251,986 | $0 | $0 |