990 Maple Ave Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Estimated Value: $1,834,690 - $1,936,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$979/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 990 Maple Ave, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and is currently estimated at $1,883,923, approximately $979 per square foot. 990 Maple Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Jackson Academy of Music & Math (Jamm), Britton Middle School, and Live Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Molina Bedolla Jesus and Molina Cortez Ofelia
Bought by
Molina Ortiz Jesus Bedolla and Molina Cortez Ofelia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Bedolla Jesus and Molina Cortez Ofelia
Bought by
Bedolla Jesus and Molina Cortez Ofelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,278
Outstanding Balance
$32,944
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,850,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2007
Sold by
Bedolla Jesus
Bought by
Bedolla Jesus and Molina Cortez Ofelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Haller Louis D and Haller Glenda F
Bought by
Bedolla Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,970
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,593,953
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Ortiz Jesus Bedolla | -- | None Available | |
| Bedolla Jesus | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bedolla Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Bedolla Jesus | $775,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bedolla Jesus | $53,278 | |
| Open | Bedolla Jesus | $620,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,731 | $1,312,217 | $426,531 | $885,686 |
| 2024 | $14,731 | $1,286,488 | $418,168 | $868,320 |
| 2023 | $14,542 | $1,261,264 | $409,969 | $851,295 |
| 2022 | $14,299 | $1,236,534 | $401,931 | $834,603 |
| 2021 | $13,941 | $1,212,289 | $394,050 | $818,239 |
| 2020 | $13,603 | $1,199,859 | $390,010 | $809,849 |
| 2019 | $11,919 | $1,000,000 | $350,000 | $650,000 |
| 2018 | $12,957 | $1,063,600 | $345,700 | $717,900 |
| 2017 | $12,864 | $1,045,000 | $339,600 | $705,400 |
| 2016 | $11,931 | $1,014,200 | $329,300 | $684,900 |
| 2015 | $10,809 | $913,700 | $297,000 | $616,700 |
| 2014 | $10,564 | $862,000 | $280,200 | $581,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map