990 Rosealee Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $158,930 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 990 Rosealee Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $174,733, approximately $161 per square foot. 990 Rosealee Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Murphy Daniel R
Bought by
Ferrell Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,700
Outstanding Balance
$56,489
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Arnold John C and Arnold William Francis
Bought by
Murphy Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,800
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrell Michael R | $86,000 | Attorney | |
| Murphy Daniel R | $27,000 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrell Michael R | $81,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Daniel R | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,078 | $43,901 | $12,775 | $31,126 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $34,962 | $10,129 | $24,833 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $34,962 | $10,129 | $24,833 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $34,962 | $10,129 | $24,833 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $29,730 | $8,610 | $21,120 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $29,730 | $8,610 | $21,120 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $29,730 | $8,610 | $21,120 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $27,510 | $9,320 | $18,190 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $27,510 | $9,320 | $18,190 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $27,510 | $9,320 | $18,190 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $27,510 | $9,320 | $18,190 |
| 2013 | $1,582 | $27,510 | $9,320 | $18,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map