9900 Basher Dr Anchorage, AK 99507
Basher NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $928,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9900 Basher Dr, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $769,635, approximately $296 per square foot. 9900 Basher Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Baxter Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Morgan Hilary A and Dublin Robin A
Bought by
Morgan Hilary A and Dublin Robin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,243
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$711,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Armbrust James M and Armbrust Betsy C
Bought by
Morgan Hilary A and Dublin Robin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,250
Outstanding Balance
$292,670
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$476,965
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Hilary A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Morgan Hilary A | -- | Pnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Hilary A | $82,000 | |
| Open | Morgan Hilary A | $432,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,943 | $734,000 | $241,500 | $492,500 |
| 2024 | $6,041 | $653,100 | $241,500 | $411,600 |
| 2023 | $8,778 | $599,200 | $230,100 | $369,100 |
| 2022 | $5,687 | $581,900 | $230,100 | $351,800 |
| 2021 | $8,663 | $542,800 | $230,100 | $312,700 |
| 2020 | $7,083 | $522,600 | $230,100 | $292,500 |
| 2019 | $5,978 | $466,900 | $230,100 | $236,800 |
| 2018 | $6,581 | $508,900 | $230,100 | $278,800 |
| 2017 | $7,162 | $525,800 | $230,100 | $295,700 |
| 2016 | $6,471 | $529,000 | $211,500 | $317,500 |
| 2015 | $6,471 | $511,200 | $207,500 | $303,700 |
| 2014 | $6,471 | $462,500 | $183,900 | $278,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map